MajorGeeks Support Forums

Go Back   MajorGeeks Support Forums > ----------= PC, Desktop and Laptop Support =---------- > Software
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Casino Mark Forums Read

Software Software such as operating systems like Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7 etc., or specific programs.


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-03-11, 21:12
mladyraven's Avatar
mladyraven mladyraven is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: The Matrix
Posts: 258
Thanks: 124
Thanked 15 Times in 9 Posts
Default Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Hi, I had updated my drivers and it knocked out my network adapter. NVIDIA sent me a zip folder with all the drivers. Went to Kinko's put it on the stick , put it on the computer and I was able to connect to the net again.

My registry was messed up and I was getting error messages. I could not put RR on my computer. Combofix made it crash. So, I reformatted, put new drivers on from Dell's website. Everything is working fairly well, except I cannot get Chrome to work.

I thought it might be because I had uploaded my bookmarks to XMark. So, I deleted XMark and uninstalled Chrome. I have installed Chrome 12 from this site and from Google's site. Programs stall, it crashes, freezes, I get kill page messages, I get error messages that say incomplete profile cannot use all Chrome's features, it closes , it is not in the Task Manager but it is still running. This morning it said kill page on Hulu. I shut down Chrome and listened to John Stewart for 10 minutes, Chrome was closed, the Task Manager said nothing was running but.. I have vocals from Chrome and when I tried to use CC cleaner it said, please close Chrome... finally had to do a hard shut down.

I finally used IObit Uninstaller , cleaned everything up, reloaded flash, ran all my malware programs, then deleted all old restore points and set a new restore point Everything is working well in FF and in IE.

Am I doing something wrong or is it Chrome?
Thank you, I am not a major geek, I am a major grandmother.. lol! Who does work with kids who have Autism. So, I am sorry if this is not written properly.
I have a Dell Desktop Inspiron 531 S. Window XP SP3 I use McAfee Suite because it comes free with Cox. I have SAS, MALBytes and IObit Malware Tool with a key from the generous MG!
I do not want to put my files and pictures from my friends external HD back onto my computer until I am sure everything is OK.
Suggestions? Please..
__________________
Faith is much better than belief. Belief is when someone else does the thinking. Bucky Fuller
Reply With Quote
Sponsored links
  #2  
Old 08-04-11, 02:19
mcsmc mcsmc is offline
Major Geek
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 1,663
Thanks: 151
Thanked 294 Times in 273 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Hi

What is your computer make and model number?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-04-11, 13:02
DavidGP's Avatar
DavidGP DavidGP is offline
MajorGeeks Forum Administrator - Grand Pooh-Bah
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: UK
Posts: 38,838
Thanks: 3,018
Thanked 3,107 Times in 2,820 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Hi

I see you have a Dell Desktop Inspiron 531 S with XP Sp3 so thats good, one thing can you check for me is in Device Manager (Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Device Manager) are their any yellow ! marks by any device and if so what are they?

I don't think its a driver issue, but would rather be thorough.

When you run Chrome, what exact error are you getting?

Just for now uninstall SAS, MALBytes and IObit Malware and reboot and try Chrome again, is it the same issues or is it ok? as at times multiple malware/antivirus tools can cause issues with other apps.

Boot into Safe Mode (F8 at boot and choose Safe Mode with Networking) and try Chrome again, does it work, as mentioned above some Antivirus applications can conflict and you may need to check in the McAfee Suite that Chrome (likely Chrome Frame also) is allowed through the Firewall,

I take it Internet Explorer works ok?

You may if the above doesnt shed any light on this recreate your Chrome profile and the steps are HERE
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-04-11, 22:11
mladyraven's Avatar
mladyraven mladyraven is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: The Matrix
Posts: 258
Thanks: 124
Thanked 15 Times in 9 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Quote:
Originally Posted by DavidGP View Post
Hi

I see you have a Dell Desktop Inspiron 531 S with XP Sp3 so thats good, one thing can you check for me is in Device Manager (Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Device Manager) are their any yellow ! marks by any device and if so what are they?


Yellow Marks in: Sound Video and Game Controller Category: MS Kernel DLS Synthesizer and MS Kernel GS Wavetable Synthesizer



When you run Chrome, what exact error are you getting?
I deleted it so I do not have the exact wording , basically said, that my profile could not be found or was incomplete so not all functions were available. As soon as I opened Chrome it would pop up as a small window, I would click and it would close. Chrome would work for a few minutes and then do all the things I mentioned in my first message.

Just for now uninstall SAS, MALBytes and IObit Malware and reboot and try Chrome again, is it the same issues or is it ok? I already tried all of that and yes, it was the same issue.


Boot into Safe Mode (F8 at boot and choose Safe Mode with Networking) and try Chrome again, does it work, as mentioned above some Antivirus applications can conflict and you may need to check in the McAfee Suite that Chrome (likely Chrome Frame also) is allowed through the Firewall,

That is the one thing I have not done yet. I am confused, it was working fine before I reformatted so I do not understand why I am having so much trouble getting it to work now. I will try that in an hour.

I take it Internet Explorer works ok?
Yes, as well as FF.

You may if the above doesnt shed any light on this recreate your Chrome profile and the steps are HERE
I have totally removed Chrome from my computer using Iobit uninstall tools, the way you suggested to create a new profile, can I do that, it says to rename a file... just want to make sure.
I am going to try downloading in safe mode
Thank you for your time and assistance.
Raven
__________________
Faith is much better than belief. Belief is when someone else does the thinking. Bucky Fuller
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-05-11, 09:39
DavidGP's Avatar
DavidGP DavidGP is offline
MajorGeeks Forum Administrator - Grand Pooh-Bah
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: UK
Posts: 38,838
Thanks: 3,018
Thanked 3,107 Times in 2,820 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Hi

At times why apps dont work when they did before a reformat are a few things and some are using different security apps they can behave weirdly at times, to not having all Windows updates installed as some 3rd party apps need specific components to work properly (personally I think these apps should always install them for you if you don't have then but..ideal world and all that)

Is your XP Sp3 fully up to date with any subsequent updates, just run Windows update to humour me

Have a feeling its the profile issue, so let us know how you get on.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to DavidGP For This Useful Post:
mladyraven (08-05-11)
Sponsored links
  #6  
Old 08-05-11, 13:00
mladyraven's Avatar
mladyraven mladyraven is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: The Matrix
Posts: 258
Thanks: 124
Thanked 15 Times in 9 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Quote:
Originally Posted by DavidGP View Post
Hi

At times why apps dont work when they did before a reformat are a few things and some are using different security apps they can behave weirdly at times, to not having all Windows updates installed as some 3rd party apps need specific components to work properly (personally I think these apps should always install them for you if you don't have then but..ideal world and all that)

Is your XP Sp3 fully up to date with any subsequent updates, just run Windows update to humour me

Have a feeling its the profile issue, so let us know how you get on.
Thanks for your assistance. Yes, as soon as I reformatted, I downloaded my AV and then downloaded all the updates. I had to update several times, it took several hours, then the next day I updated again. I went to MS and there are no updates left for me to download. :-)

I went into Safe Mode and the only thing on my desktop was my recycle bin and my SAS. Not sure if I went into the right safe mode choice.

I think I might have to create a new profile Being I have a gmail account is that going to be a problem? Will I be able to restore my bookmarks, ie import them from FF?
Right now I am just finishing up downloading more of my former "protect your computer" programs
__________________
Faith is much better than belief. Belief is when someone else does the thinking. Bucky Fuller
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-05-11, 20:46
mladyraven's Avatar
mladyraven mladyraven is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: The Matrix
Posts: 258
Thanks: 124
Thanked 15 Times in 9 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Cannot rename Default- It says acess denied cannot rename Default, may be write protected, in use ( it was not it was shut down) or full disk. I have tried Chrome 12, Chrome 13. :-(
__________________
Faith is much better than belief. Belief is when someone else does the thinking. Bucky Fuller
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 08-07-11, 15:27
mladyraven's Avatar
mladyraven mladyraven is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: The Matrix
Posts: 258
Thanks: 124
Thanked 15 Times in 9 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

OK, Malware forum says my computer is clean, yet, I cannot download Chrome, when I download FF is works for a few minutes then it freezes or hangs and I have to hard start the computer. I cannot download real player. Not sure what Dell did when they helped me reformat but it was working better before the reformat. When I ask them a question they say the ticket is closed and open one with software. I cannot afford to do that
I hate IE, however, that is the only browser working. I downloaded Opera and as long as I only have one tab open it will work, if I open more then one it freezes too.
IE is not doing this, I am lost and confused........
__________________
Faith is much better than belief. Belief is when someone else does the thinking. Bucky Fuller
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 08-07-11, 19:49
plodr's Avatar
plodr plodr is offline
Major Geek Extraordinaire
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: at my computer
Posts: 14,362
Thanks: 204
Thanked 2,611 Times in 2,417 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

What sort of error do you get, after you select your language and click the download button here?
http://www.google.com/chrome?hl=
__________________
7" ASUS eeepc lubuntu 14.04
Aspire V5 7 HomePremium
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 08-08-11, 15:02
mladyraven's Avatar
mladyraven mladyraven is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: The Matrix
Posts: 258
Thanks: 124
Thanked 15 Times in 9 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Quote:
Originally Posted by plodr View Post
What sort of error do you get, after you select your language and click the download button here?
http://www.google.com/chrome?hl=
Installer encountered error 3

Link show me help for this issue. However, I cannot click on it, nothing happens.
Thank you!
PS, I cannot install Real Player either.
__________________
Faith is much better than belief. Belief is when someone else does the thinking. Bucky Fuller
Reply With Quote
Sponsored links
  #11  
Old 08-08-11, 18:01
plodr's Avatar
plodr plodr is offline
Major Geek Extraordinaire
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: at my computer
Posts: 14,362
Thanks: 204
Thanked 2,611 Times in 2,417 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

This is the error 3 explanation:
Quote:
Error 3 is a failure to communicate with Google Update. There are two known reasons for this:

You're running Vista/ 7 and you have configured Google Chrome to always run as administrator.

This is a known issue with the Google Chrome auto-updating mechanism and can be avoided by simply running Google Chrome as a normal user. Additionally, keep in mind that for security reasons we recommend that you don't elevate the privilege of Google Chrome to administrator.
Google Update isn't registered properly.

To fix this, verify that GoogleUpdate.exe exists in the location specified in the Windows Registry Editor.

The instructions below involve viewing your registry. If you're uncomfortable or unfamiliar with this, you may want to consult your local computer guru before following these steps.
Go to the Start menu > Run.
Enter regedit.
Click OK. The Registry Editor should appear.
In the tree view on the left, navigate to the following directory:

HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{2F0E2680-9FF5-43C0-B76E-114A56E93598}\LocalServer32
The "Default" value should correspond to the location of your GoogleUpdate.exe or GoogleUpdateOnDemand.exe file. Verify that GoogleUpdate.exe exists at the given path.
If GoogleUpdate.exe doesn't exist in this location, try uninstalling and reinstalling Google Chrome.
If GoogleUpdate.exe or GoogleUpdateOnDemand.exe exists at a different location, right-click the 'Default' value and select Modify. Enter the correct file path and make sure you use double-quotation marks, e.g. "C:\Documents and Settings\%USERNAME%\Local Settings\Application Data\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe(or GoogleUpdateOnDemand.exe)"
You can also try reinstalling Google Chrome and install through an alternate installer .
__________________
7" ASUS eeepc lubuntu 14.04
Aspire V5 7 HomePremium
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to plodr For This Useful Post:
DavidGP (08-09-11), mladyraven (08-10-11), thisisu (08-11-11)
  #12  
Old 08-09-11, 12:24
DavidGP's Avatar
DavidGP DavidGP is offline
MajorGeeks Forum Administrator - Grand Pooh-Bah
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: UK
Posts: 38,838
Thanks: 3,018
Thanked 3,107 Times in 2,820 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Hi

Definatly run the info Plodr posted above, but also if that doesnt work try the below.

1. Run the below as it maybe good to see what's in your startup.

Quote:
Could you post a list of your startups, and this can be done from CCleaner and its Tools > Startup menu and then click the Save to Text File button in the bottom right corner and then attach as per HOW TO: Attach Items To Your Post
2. Then uninstall all of your security software for now and see how your PC boots and if you can download Real Player or Chrome. Do delete your temps and cookies before downloading again, also if you get any error messages do please write them down in full or take a screenshot of them and attach as per same instructions to the CCLeaner startup log.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to DavidGP For This Useful Post:
mladyraven (08-10-11)
  #13  
Old 08-10-11, 13:10
mladyraven's Avatar
mladyraven mladyraven is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: The Matrix
Posts: 258
Thanks: 124
Thanked 15 Times in 9 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Quote:
Originally Posted by DavidGP View Post
Hi

Definatly run the info Plodr posted above, but also if that doesnt work try the below.

1. Run the below as it maybe good to see what's in your startup.



2. Then uninstall all of your security software for now and see how your PC boots and if you can download Real Player or Chrome. Do delete your temps and cookies before downloading again, also if you get any error messages do please write them down in full or take a screenshot of them and attach as per same instructions to the CCLeaner startup log.

I will do all that is suggested.
I am running XP HOME SP 3
Dell Inspiron 531S - Reformatted last week.
Using McAfee Suite that comes with Cox Cable
Plus SAS, Iobit Malware Fighter , MB.
I will follow instructions and attach logs tonight
Thank you both for your assistance.
__________________
Faith is much better than belief. Belief is when someone else does the thinking. Bucky Fuller
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 08-11-11, 01:12
mladyraven's Avatar
mladyraven mladyraven is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: The Matrix
Posts: 258
Thanks: 124
Thanked 15 Times in 9 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Quote:
Originally Posted by DavidGP View Post
Hi

Definatly run the info Plodr posted above, but also if that doesnt work try the below.

1. Run the below as it maybe good to see what's in your startup.



2. Then uninstall all of your security software for now and see how your PC boots and if you can download Real Player or Chrome. Do delete your temps and cookies before downloading again, also if you get any error messages do please write them down in full or take a screenshot of them and attach as per same instructions to the CCLeaner startup log.
Are you asking me to uninstall McAfee, Iobit Malware Fighter ( I received a key from MG for it) or just SAS, Malwarebytes etc...
I am concerned about downloading with no protection and how will I put my Iobit Malware Fighter back on? Then I will have to go back to Cox to get a new key to download McAfee again. I am a bit confused.

I added the attachment, I have tried to download with this set up and also by shutting down certain programs at start up and I still was unable to download either program.
Thank you.
Attached Files
File Type: txt startup.txt (2.0 KB, 2 views)
__________________
Faith is much better than belief. Belief is when someone else does the thinking. Bucky Fuller
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 08-11-11, 01:20
mladyraven's Avatar
mladyraven mladyraven is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: The Matrix
Posts: 258
Thanks: 124
Thanked 15 Times in 9 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

The instructions below involve viewing your registry. If you're uncomfortable or unfamiliar with this, you may want to consult your local computer guru before following these steps.
Go to the Start menu > Run.
Enter regedit.
Click OK. The Registry Editor should appear.
In the tree view on the left, navigate to the following directory:

HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{2F0E2680-9FF5-43C0-B76E-114A56E93598}\LocalServer32
The "Default" value should correspond to the location of your GoogleUpdate.exe or GoogleUpdateOnDemand.exe file. Verify that GoogleUpdate.exe exists at the given path.
If GoogleUpdate.exe doesn't exist in this location, try uninstalling and reinstalling Google Chrome.
If GoogleUpdate.exe or GoogleUpdateOnDemand.exe exists at a different location, right-click the 'Default' value and select Modify. Enter the correct file path and make sure you use double-quotation marks, e.g. "C:\Documents and Settings\%USERNAME%\Local Settings\Application Data\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe(or GoogleUpdateOnDemand.exe)"

I am not familiar or comfortable messing with the register without someone and I do not have anyone locally that can assist me. I am trying to do this on my own.
It is not the first problem. Is it safe for me to try to check the registry myself?
I am on disability and cannot hire someone to fix this.
So, what I am thinking is maybe I just have to leave Chrome and Real Player off, however, it just makes no sense to me that I cannot put them on since I reformatted.

I removed all my pictures, files, downloads and RealPlayer downloads to my friends external HD. I am waiting to put my files back on until I am sure this machine is OK.
She has not idea what to do.
I am also wondering if there is a special way to put the files back on or do I just tranfer them from the external hard drive to Volume C by moving them. Do I just delete the Real Player files if I cannot download, or, will they transfer to WMP or VLan?

I may be asking to many questions , if so, I am sorry, I am just trying to figure out how to learn more and to make my computer work again.
Thank you
__________________
Faith is much better than belief. Belief is when someone else does the thinking. Bucky Fuller
Reply With Quote
Sponsored links
  #16  
Old 08-11-11, 20:41
plodr's Avatar
plodr plodr is offline
Major Geek Extraordinaire
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: at my computer
Posts: 14,362
Thanks: 204
Thanked 2,611 Times in 2,417 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Baby steps.
First go here

HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{2F0E2680-9FF5-43C0-B76E-114A56E93598}\LocalServer32
post what you see in the right pane.
Then get out of the registry. DO NOT CHANGE ANYTHING. You are just looking and posting what you see.

The registry is scary and I spent lots of trips looking before I was brave enough to attempt even a small change anywhere in there.
__________________
7" ASUS eeepc lubuntu 14.04
Aspire V5 7 HomePremium
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to plodr For This Useful Post:
mladyraven (08-11-11)
  #17  
Old 08-11-11, 21:28
mladyraven's Avatar
mladyraven mladyraven is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: The Matrix
Posts: 258
Thanks: 124
Thanked 15 Times in 9 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Quote:
Originally Posted by plodr View Post
Baby steps.
First go here

HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{2F0E2680-9FF5-43C0-B76E-114A56E93598}\LocalServer32
post what you see in the right pane.
Then get out of the registry. DO NOT CHANGE ANYTHING. You are just looking and posting what you see.

The registry is scary and I spent lots of trips looking before I was brave enough to attempt even a small change anywhere in there.
I must need infant steps... I do not know where to put what you wrote. I put it in run ... nope that did not work. I am not sure how to find HKEY_Class.. I will keep looking... thanks...
__________________
Faith is much better than belief. Belief is when someone else does the thinking. Bucky Fuller
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 08-11-11, 22:35
thisisu's Avatar
thisisu thisisu is offline
Malware Consultant
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 8,175
Thanks: 270
Thanked 1,437 Times in 1,356 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Quote:
Originally Posted by mladyraven View Post
I must need infant steps... I do not know where to put what you wrote. I put it in run ... nope that did not work. I am not sure how to find HKEY_Class.. I will keep looking... thanks...
Start Menu > run > regedit
That opens the registry Editor.
Then go to the key specified:
Quote:
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{2F0E2680-9FF5-43C0-B76E-114A56E93598}\LocalServer32
and then follow the rest of plodr's directions
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 08-11-11, 23:32
frankzro's Avatar
frankzro frankzro is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Sacramento , CA
Posts: 231
Thanks: 14
Thanked 10 Times in 10 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

I would like to add the Google Chrome is really nice, but it is a HUGE resource hog! Those freaking add-ons and the little engines that it runs consume ALOT of memory, be careful with Chrome... its secure and clumsy at the same time. You best bet would be to try out Opera or something or see if you can get Chrome up long enough to save your bookmarks
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to frankzro For This Useful Post:
mladyraven (08-13-11)
  #20  
Old 08-13-11, 15:45
mladyraven's Avatar
mladyraven mladyraven is offline
Corporal
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: The Matrix
Posts: 258
Thanks: 124
Thanked 15 Times in 9 Posts
Default Re: Reformated and now having trouble with Chrome

Quote:
Originally Posted by frankzro View Post
I would like to add the Google Chrome is really nice, but it is a HUGE resource hog! Those freaking add-ons and the little engines that it runs consume ALOT of memory, be careful with Chrome... its secure and clumsy at the same time. You best bet would be to try out Opera or something or see if you can get Chrome up long enough to save your bookmarks
Thanks. I tried adding Opera and it kept freezing, don't know why. Is there a particular version I should try. I tried... 13 I think. And it kept freezing my computer.

I also cannot download Real Player.. I download it to the desk, click run and nothing happens.
sigh..........
I would not mind using Opera.
__________________
Faith is much better than belief. Belief is when someone else does the thinking. Bucky Fuller
Reply With Quote
Sponsored links
Reply

Tags
chrome freezes, stalls

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
reformated now no sound card drivers w6w6s6d Software 2 12-08-08 12:23
parents comp reformated wolfx28 Software 3 09-25-07 17:19
reformated and internet hijacked XXMentalXX Malware Removal 4 03-11-05 18:22
Just Reformated And I need a Good Disk Image Program. Kaotic Software 4 06-30-04 15:57


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 21:55.

MajorGeeks.Com Menu

MajorGeeks.Com \ All In One Tweaks \ Android \ Anti-Malware \ Anti-Virus \ Appearance \ Backup \ Browsers \ CD\DVD\Blu-Ray \ Covert Ops \ Drive Utilities \ Drivers \ Graphics \ Internet Tools \ Multimedia \ Networking \ Office Tools \ NEW! PC Games \ System Tools \ Macintosh \ Demonews.Com \ Top Downloads

MajorGeeks.Com \ News (Tech) \ Off Base (Other Websites News) \ Way Off Base (Offbeat Stories and Pics)

Social: Facebook \ YouTube \ Twitter \ Tumblr \ Pintrest \ RSS Feeds


All content Copyright MajorGeeks.com source code Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright © 2009 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.
Ad Management by RedTyger